NHG-logo
AAA Hockey
Tournaments
NHG Selects
World Cup of Youth Hockey
Lake Placid / NHG Beast
Shop
Contact
Make a Payment
Waiver
Group
Waiver Form
Waiver Form
Level
*
Please select your team's age/level classification.
Select age/level classification
2015/16
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
10U (Girls)
12U (Girls)
14U (Girls)
16U (Girls)
2015/16 Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Bakken Oilers '15
Bakken Oilers '16
Bengal Elite
Blue Mound Bison
Fargo Grinders Black
Fargo Grinders Green
GF Wolves
Grey Ducks
H/B North Stars
Hometown Hockey
Ice Clams
Iron Range Inferno
Jr. Flomingo's
Jr. Sioux 2015
Jr. Sioux 2016
Midwest Warriors
MHC Gulls
Minnesota Knights (15)
Minnesota Knights (15/16)
Pokegama Factory
Roosters
St. Cloud Grizzly's
Skeeters
SD Selects 2015/16
Thieves Red
True North Warriors Gold
2014 Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Blizzards
Blue Mound Bison
Euro American Blue
Fargo Grinders Black
Gladiators
Ice Clams Black
Ice Clams Gray
Jr. Flomingo's
Lab Rats
Lakes Elite
Midwest Warriors
Nodak
Northeast Elite
Northern Ignite
North Valley Ice Bandits
Pokegama Factory
Rapid Fire
Roosters
St. Cloud Grizzly's
Skeeters
SD River Kings Black
SD River Kings Gold
Spiders Hockey Club
Thieves Red
True North Warriors Black
True North Warriors Gold
Valley Warriors
Winnipeg Spitfires
2013 Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Bismarck Jr Bobcats
Blue Hills Beasts
Blue Mound Bison
Euro American Red
Fargo Grinders Black
Hometown Hockey Blue
Ice Clams Black
Ice Clams Gray
Jr. Flomingo's
Marshall Hornets
Midwest Warriors
Minnesota Grizzlies
Minnesota Knights
Minnesota Twisters
Nodak Knights
North Valley Ice Bandits
Rapid Fire
River City Rebels
St. Cloud Grizzly's
Skeeters
SD Selects 2013
Sunset County Razorbacks
Thieves Selects
Thieves Red
Tommy Chicago Prospects
True North Warriors Black
True North Warriors Gold
2012 Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Blue Mound Bison
Euro American Red
Fargo Grinders Black
Fargo Grinders Green
Flamingos
Grey Ducks
Hometown Hockey Black
Ice Clams
Jr. Sioux
Lab Rats
Marshall Hornets
Midwest Warriors
Minnesota Knights
Pokegama Factory
Rapid Fire
River City Selects Blue
Roosters
St. Cloud Grizzly's
Sioux City Sting
SD River Kings
Spiders Hockey Club
Thunder Bay Hornets
True North Warriors Gold
2011 Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Aberdeen Stingers
BE3 Bombers
Blue Hills Beasts
Blue Mound Bison
Euro American Blue
Fargo Grinders Black
Fargo Grinders Green
First City Legionnaires
Hometown Hockey Black
Hometown Hockey Blue
Ice Clams
Ice Edge Black
Jr. Flowmingo's
Midwest Warriors
MHC Gulls
MN Knights
MN Twisters
MN Twisters Black
MN Valor
NC Wisconsin Titans
Patriots
Rapid Fire
St Cloud Grizzly's
Skeeters Black
Skeeters Silver
SD Jackalopes
Southern Stars
Southern Stars Blue
Triple Eh's
True North Warriors Gold
Warroad Jr Lakers
Yetis
2010 Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Blizzards
Blue Mound Bison
Flex Hockey
Freeze
Grand Forks Sundogs
Guardians
Iron Range Wolverines
Kansas City Jr. Jets
Lab Rats
Lakes Elite East
Lakes Elite West
Minnesota Hitmen
MN Reign Gold
NC Wisconsin Titans
St Cloud Grizzly's
SD River Kings
Spiders Hockey Club
True North
2009 Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Bengal Elite
Blue Hills Beasts
Blue Mound Bison
Fargo Grinders Black
Hitmen
Hockey Factory
Lakes Elite
Midwest Warriors White
MN Grizzlies Black
MN Grizzlies Green
MHC Gulls
MN Twisters
NC Wisconsin Titans
Patriots
St Cloud Grizzly's
Skeeters
South Metro Elite
SD River Kings
Team Five7
2008 Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Blue Hills Beasts
Fighting Loons
Lakes Elite Playmakers
Lakeville Lumberjacks
Midwest Warriors
MN Knights (Blaine)
MN Knights (Virginia)
Northern Storm
Spiders Hockey Club
Wisconsin Blue Devils
10U Girls Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Bandits Gold
Bandits Green
Bengal Elite
Bombers
Fargo Grinders Black
Fargo Grinders Green
Hooligans Black
Ice Devils
Ice Edge
Ice Pearls
Lake Superior Pirates
MAC (2013)
MAC (2014)
Med City Knights White
Minnesota Mustangs
Original Outlaws
Os Selects
Queens Silver
Triple Eh's
xHockey Fusion
12U Girls Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Bandits
Euro American Blue
Ice Devils
Lady River Kings
MAC
Med City Knights Black
Med City Knights Red
MN Knights
Minnesota Mustangs
Original Outlaws Blue
Original Outlaws White
Os Selects
Queens Silver
River City Warriors
Skate to Excellence
South Metro Thunder
Tommy Chicago Elite
Tommy Chicago Prospects
xHockey Fusion
14U Girls Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Bombers
Hometown Hockey Blue
Os Selects
Queens Silver
River City Selects
Skate to Excellence
Tommy Chicago Prospects
16U Girls Team Name
*
If your team is not listed, please contact tom@northlandhockeygroup.com
Select your team
Bandits
Os Selects
River City Selects
Sundrop Bulldogs
Tommy Chicago Selects
Players Name
*
First
Last
Jersey Number
*
Birth Date
*
Month
Day
Year
Family's Primary Email Address
*
Father's Name
*
First
Last
Father's Phone
*
Father's Email Address
*
Mother's Name
*
First
Last
Mother's Phone
*
Mother's Email Address
*
Release of Liability:
*
I/We understand that Northland Hockey Group, LLC et al does not carry insurance on its players. I agree to save, hold harmless and indemnify Northland Hockey Group, LLC, its officers, coaches, instructors, support and game staff from any injury my player may sustain while a participant. I also agree to possess dental insurance as a condition of my child’s participation.
In addition, the undersigned hereby acknowledges that the novel coronavirus (COVID-19) infections have been confirmed throughout the United States. The undersigned agrees that no participant or family member will visit or utilize the tournament facilities or programs if he or she experiences symptoms of COVID-19 and will not visit or utilize the tournament facilities or programs for 14 days after any exposure to any person who has a suspected or confirmed case of COVID-19.
I agree to allow Northland Hockey Group, LLC to use photos taken during tournaments and Northland Hockey Group, LLC events to be displayed at their discretion.
I Agree
Parent or Guardian Signature
*
Notification bar for quick alerts, upcoming registration, tournement results, etc.
Shape
Created with Avocode.
Minnesota
West Metro Crusaders
Threat
East Metro Crusaders
North Stars
Misfits
Minnesota Frost
Midsota Lakers
Frostbite
Bears
North Metro Wild
Northland Moose
Minnesota Coyotes
Iron Range Blast
Great Lakes Gulls
Fighting Loons
Rum River Renegades
Outlaws
Twin Cities Blast
Wolverines
Twin Cities Vulcans
Twin Cities Xtreme
East Metro Lakers
Iowa
West Iowa Sabres
Iowa Storm
Iowa Panthers
Kansas City
Kansas City Scouts
Midwest
Voyageurs
Nebraska
Bugeaters
Nebraska Trail Blazers
North Dakota
Fighting Sioux
North Dakota Black Knights
Hawks
Red River Pike
South Dakota
Bruins
South Dakota Kings
SoDak Solar Bears
Wisconsin
Wisconsin Crush
Tournaments
The Opener
Mtn Dew Blast
Lettermen Cup
Combat Cup
Patriot Cup
NHG Selects
World Cup of Youth Hockey
Lake Placid / NHG Beast